(4499)
 

Isaac Itzig
(1750-1806)


Other names: Itzig Daniel Itzig[694]

Biographical

A banker.[694]
Founded the Juedische Freischule of Berlin.[P5I]
Declared himself bankrupt, 1796.[P5I]

Place of birth and death: Berlin[694]


 

Families | Lands | Abbreviations and Symbols | Sources

© 2020 The Universal Compendium