(4449)
 



Buy Islamic
Products






Buy Genealogy
Books





Buy Islamic
Books

Jahangir
(c1356-78)


Other names: Muhammad[350]

Main Events

He was born between 1356 and 1358.[S39]

Place of death: Samarkand[P16]
Place of burial: Kesh[P16]


 

Families | Lands | Abbreviations and Symbols | Sources



© 2019 The Universal Compendium