(4192)
 



Buy Books on
Jewish History





Buy Jewish Things




Buy Books on
Science

Maurice Pryce
(1913-2003)
[M34]

Other names: Maurice Henry Lecorney Pryce
[M34]

Awards

Fellow of the Royal Society, 1951 (UK)[M34]

Biographical

He was Wills Professor of Physics in Bristol. By Margrethe Born, he had John Pryce (*1941, a mathematician) and Sylvia Pryce (*1943, Director of Safety and Health at Work in New York).[M23]


 

Families | Lands | Abbreviations and Symbols | Sources



© 2021 The Universal Compendium