(4192)
 



Buy Books on
Jewish History





Buy Jewish Things




Buy Genealogy
Books

David Born

Other names: David Buttermilch
[M23]

Main Events

Along with his brothers, he applied to the king of Prussia to change his name in 1842. He was a businessman in England, and then moved to Berlin in around 1866, and founded the suburbs of Schöneberg and Lichterfelde.
[M23]


 

Families | Lands | Abbreviations and Symbols | Sources



© 2021 The Universal Compendium