(4160)
 



Buy All Things
Movies & Theatre




Buy All Things
American




Buy American
Genealogy Books

Sidney Drew
(1863?-1919)


Other names: Sidney Drew White[U73]

Biographical

A stage, and vaudeville actor.[G68]
Possibly born in 1863 at sea.[U73]
Parentage is uncertain. Possibly the son of Sidney and Mary White, and adopted by Louisa Drew; or the son of John White and Maria Drew, and adopted by Louisa Drew; but allegedly, the illegitimate son of Louisa Lane and Robert Craig.[U73]

Place of death: New York City[U73]


 

 

Families | Lands | Abbreviations and Symbols | Sources



© 2021 The Universal Compendium