(4121.2)
 



Buy All Things
Mexican





Buy Books on
Mexican History






Buy Genealogy
Books

 

Severiano Peña López
(1878-1925)


Other names: Eleuterio Severiano Peña López[O94]

Positions Held

Municipal President of Acambay, 1914, 1916, 1921, 1923, and 1925[P27]

Biographical

Murdered, allegedly for political reasons, or killed accidentally when he was hit by a bullet during an attempt to kill a JP.[G19]

Place of birth, baptism (1878), and death: Acambay, State of Mexico[O94]



Families | Lands | Abbreviations and Symbols | Sources



© 2021 The Universal Compendium