Buy Books on
Jewish History





Buy Jewish Things




Buy Genealogy
Books

Michael Soldin
(1725-99)
[694]

Other names: Machol,[694] Michael Tobias[694]

Biographical

Son of Tobias Michel (died 1755 in Berlin, the son of Michael aus Soldin) and of Jente Cohen.

Place of birth and death: Berlin[694]


 

Families | Lands | Abbreviations and Symbols | Sources



© 2021 The Universal Compendium