(3343)
 



Buy Books on
Jewish History





Buy Jewish Things




Buy Genealogy
Books

Ludwig Robert-Tornow
(1778-1832)


Other names: Liepmann Levin (at birth),[B10] Ludwig Robert (until 1812)[F6T]

Biographical

Poet[F6T]
Converted to Christianity, 1819[F6T]

Place of birth: Berlin[F6T]
Place of marriage: Karlsruhe[B10]
Place of death: Baden-Baden[F6T]


 

Families | Lands | Abbreviations and Symbols | Sources



© 2021 The Universal Compendium