(2913)
 



Buy Books on
Jewish History





Buy Jewish Things




Buy Genealogy
Books

Levin Salomon
(1738-83)


Other names: Jehuda,[F6] Löb Hannover[694]

Biographical

A banker.[F6P]
Or died c. 1796.[P5I]

Place of birth and death: Berlin[694]


 

Families | Lands | Abbreviations and Symbols | Sources



© 2021 The Universal Compendium