(2848)
 



Buy Mughal Things



Buy Islam
Accessories




Buy Books on
Tamerlane

Arjumand Banu,
Mumtaz Mahal
(1592-1631)

Other names: Arjumand Banu Begum,
[K16] Taj Bibi[G9]

Biographical

The Taj Mahal was built for her.
[K16]

Place of death: Burhanpur
[E1]


 



 

Families | Lands | Abbreviations and Symbols | Sources



© 2021 The Universal Compendium