(1949)
 



Buy Books on
Ancient Empires





Buy All Things Turkish




Buy Genealogy
Books

Parrattarna
King of Mitanni

Other names: Parsatatar[D27]

Main Events

Mitanni power first expanded under his rule and established control of territories ruled by Aleppo.[I16]
He drew up a treaty with King Idrimi making him a vassal ruler of a reduced kingdom.[I16]


 

Families | Lands | Abbreviations and Symbols | Sources



© 2019 The Universal Compendium