(504)
 

Giulio Tomasi
1st Principe di Lampedusa

(1614-69)

Other names: the Saint Duke[J7]

Other Titles and Honours

2nd Duca di Palma, 1640-69† (inv. 1666)[J8]
Barone di Montechiaro, 1640-69† (inv. 1666)[J8]
Knight of the Order of Santiago (Spain)[J8]

Main Events

Founded Palma with his brother in 1637,[J7] and he later founded the monastery at Palma.[J8] Twin with his brother Carlo.[J7]

Place of birth: Ragusa[J7]
Place of marriage: Girgenti[J7]
Place of death: monastery of Palma[J8]


 

Families | Lands | Abbreviations and Symbols | Sources

© 2019 The Universal Compendium