(254)
 



Buy Genealogy
Books





Buy Italian Home
& Kitchen





Buy Books on
Royal Genealogy

Sophie de Savoie
(>1167-1202)


Other names: Eléonore
[1]

Main Events

Her date of birth is estimated to be between 1167 and 1172.[1]


 
········································································································

Sources

1. C. Cawley. Medieval Lands - A prosopography of medieval European noble and royal families. The Foundation for Medieval Genealogy. ©2018.
 

Families | Lands | Abbreviations and Symbols



© 2019 The Universal Compendium