(254)
 

Alice de Savoie
Dm de Châteauneuf-en-Valromey
(>1123-)

Other names: Elise[1]

Other Titles

Dame de Virieu-le-Grand[1]
Dame de Cordon-en-Bugey[1]

Main Events

She is most likely the daughter of Amédée III's first wife rather than the second because she was probably born between 1123 and 1125.[1]


 
········································································································

Sources

1. C. Cawley. Medieval Lands - A prosopography of medieval European noble and royal families. The Foundation for Medieval Genealogy. ©2018.
 

Families | Lands | Abbreviations and Symbols

© 2019 The Universal Compendium