THE UNIVERSAL COMPENDIUM of Lists
 Home | Subjects | A-Z List | Search | About UC | Contact 




Presidents of the Lisbon Court of Appeal
1st
Bento Pereira do Carmo[470]
1833 (1778-1845)[470]
••••
2nd  Antonio Barreto Ferraz de Vasconcelos[470] 1833-38 (1779-1861)[470] ••••
3rd Alexandre de Gamboa Loureiro[470] 1838-39 (*1770)[470] ••••
4th Antonio de Azevedo Melo e Carvalho[470] 1839-44 res. (1795-1862)[470]  ••••
5th Jose Antonio de Miranda[470] 1844-48 (1782-1848)[470]
••••
6th Diogo Antonio Correia de Sequeira Pinto[470] 1848-59 (†1872)[470] ••••
7th Julio Gomes da Silva Sanches[470] 1859-66 (1802-66)[470] ••••
8th Joaquim de Campos Henriques[470] 1866-68 (1803-87)[470] ••••
9th Frederico Guilherme da Silva Pereira[470] 1868-71 (1806-71)[470] ••••
10th  Antonio Roberto de Oliveira Lopes Branco[470] 1871-76 (1808-89)[470]
••••
11th  Vicente Ferreira Novais[470] 1876-77 (†1883)[470] ••••
12th Jose Antonio Ferreira de Lima[470] 1877-78 (1804-83)[470] ••••
13th Manuel da Cunha Paredes[470] 1878-79 (1802-84)[470] ••••
14th Camilo Jose de Gouveia[470] 1879 (*1801)[470]
••••
15th Abilio Maria Mendes Pinheiro[470] 1879-82 (1806-84)[470] ••••
16th Augusto Henriques Ribeiro de Carvalho[470] 1882-83[470] ••••
17th Jose de Sande Magalhaes Mexia Salema[470] 1883-84 (1816-93)[470] ••••
18th Jose Jacinto da Cunha Rivara[470] 1884 (*1812)[470] ••••
19th Joao Inacio Holbeche[470] 1884-85 (1824-1902)[470]
••••
20th Carlos Pinto Vieira da Mota[470] 1885 (1820-1906)[470] ••••
21st Jose Inacio de Abranches Garcia[470] 1885-87 (*1820)[470] ••••
22nd Miguel Osorio Cabral[470] 1887-89 (1818-90)[470] ••••
23rd Jose Maria de Almeida Teixeira de Queiros[470] 
1889-90 (1819-1901)[470] ••••
24th Jose Pereira[470] 1890 (1825-1910)[470]
••••
25th Cassiano Sepulveda Teixeira[470] 1890 (1823-1901)[470] ••••
26th Bernardo Francisco de Abranches[470] 1890-91 (*1827)[470] ••••
27th Tomas Nunes de Serra e Moura[470] 1891-94 (1824-1917)[470] ••••
28th Jose Ferraz Tavares de Pontes[470]
1894 (*1820)[470] ••••
29th Luis Frederico de Bivar Gomes da Costa[470] 1894-1900 (1827-1904)[470]
••••
30th Eduardo de Serpa Pimentel[470] 1900-01 (1828-1917)[470] ••••
31st Francisco de Castro Matoso da Silva Corte-Real[470]  1901 (1832-1905)[470] ••••
32nd Firmino Joao Lopes[470] 1901-04 (1825-1906)[470] ••••
33rd Antonio Francisco Tavares[470] 1904 (*1837)[470] ••••
34th Joaquim Germano de Sequeira[470] 1904-06 (1827-1909)[470]
••••
35th Manuel Jose da Fonseca[470] 1906-07 (*1831)[470] ••••
36th Eduardo Abranches Ferreira da Cunha[470] 1907 (*1847)[470] ••••
37th Sebastiao Carlos da Costa Brandao e Albuquerque[470]  1907-08 (1840-1927)[470] ••••
38th Eduardo Jose Coelho[470] 1908 (1835-1913)[470] ••••
39th Luis Fisher Berquo Pocas Falcao[470] 1908 (1852-1913)[470]
••••
40th Manuel Inacio Brum do Canto[470] 1909 (1834-1921)[470] ••••
41st Joao Jose da Silva 1909-10; †1927 ••••
42nd Francisco Antonio Ochoa[470] 1910 (1839-1912)[470] ••••
43rd Acacio Pedro Ribeiro Alvares de Melo[470] 1910[470] ••••
44th Custodio Augusto da Silva Pinto de Abreu[470] 1910[470] ••••
45th Francisco Jose de Medeiros[470] 1910-12 (1845-1912)[470]
••••
46th Manuel Alvaro dos Reis Lima[470] 1912-13  (*1851)[470] ••••
47th Mateus Teixeira de Azevedo[470] 1913-17  (1842-1931)[470] ••••
48th Eduardo Alfredo Braga de Oliveira[470] 1917-18 (*1847)[470] ••••
49th Jose Maria de Sousa Andrade[470] 1918-19 (1858-1940)[470] ••••
50th Francisco Antonio de Almeida[470] 1919 (*1858)[470]
••••
51st Arnaldo Mendes Norton de Matos[470] 1919-22 (1863-1923)[470] ••••
52nd Guilherme Monteiro Soares de Albergaria[470] 1922 (*1852)[470] ••••
53rd Eduardo Augusto de Sousa Monteiro (1)[470] 1922 (1864-1965)[470] ••••
54th Caetano Francisco Claudio Eugénio Goncalves[470] 1922-24 (1868-1953)[470] ••••
55th Albertino Carlos da Costa[470] 1924-27 (*1850)[470]
••••
[53rd] Eduardo Augusto de Sousa Monteiro (2)[470] 1927-29 (1864-1965)[470] ••••
56th Manuel Nunes da Silva[470] 1929-30 (*1860)[470] ••••
57th Antonio de Castro Pereira e Sola[470] 1930-31 (1864-1940)[470] ••••
58th Diogo Alcoforado da Costa[470] 1931-32 (*1871)[470] ••••
59th Americo Guilherme Botelho de Sousa[470] 1932-34  (*1877)[470] ••••
60th Alberto Osorio de Castro[470] 1934 (1868-1946)[470] ••••
61st Eduardo de Sousa Magalhaes[470] 1934-36 (*1866)[470] ••••
62nd Avelino Julio Pereira e Sousa[470] 1936-42 (*1879)[470] ••••
63rd Justino da Costa Simoes[470] 1942-45 (*1880)[470] ••••
64th Antonio Nunes da Rica[470] 1945-51 (*1881)[470] ••••
65th Alvaro Ponces de Oliveira Pires[470] 1951-60 (1893-1967)[470] ••••
66th Jose Simoes Figueirinhas[470] 1960-65 (*1895)[470] ••••
67th Antonio Ferreira Pedrosa[470] 1965-66 (*1910)[470] ••••
68th Francisco Antonio Lopes Moreira[470] 1966-74 (*1907)[470] ••••
69th Anibal Aquilino Fritz Tiedmann Ribeiro[470] 1974-77 (1914-99)[470] ••••
70th Amilcar Moreira da Silva[470] 1977-80 (1917-98)[470] ••••
71st Antonio Carlos Vidal de Almeida Ribeiro[470] 1980-83 (*1920)[470] ••••
72nd Luis Augusto Braga Themido[470] 1983-86 res. (1917-86)[470] ••••
73rd Francisco Pinheiro Borges de Lacerda[470] 1986-87 (1917-2004)[470] ••••
74th Afonso Manuel Cabral de Andrade[470] 1987-89 (*1927)[470] ••••
75th Roberto Ferreira Valente[470] 1989-90 (*1926)[470] ••••
76th Antonio Maximo da Silva Guimaraes[470]
1990-91 res. (1923-2002)[470] ••••
77th Jaime Octavio Cardona Ferreira[470] 1991-93 (*1937)[470] ••••
78th Joaquim Fonseca Henriques de Matos[470] 1993-94 (*1935)[470] ••••
79th Manuel Maria Duarte Soares[470] 1994-98 (*1939)[470] ••••
80th Eduardo Nunes da Silva Batista[470] 1998-2002 (1940-2003)[470] ••••
81st Manuel Augusto Moutinho da Silva Pereira[470] 2002-05 (*1945)[470] ••••
82nd Luis Maria Vaz das Nieves[470] 2005- (*1948)[470] ••••

 

 

Portugal Other Offices | Portugal Index

 


Families | Lands | Abbreviations and Symbols | Sources

 

 

             About UC | Contact
2017 Universal Compendium of Lists
             All Rights Reserved.